Clubs Directory


If you want to expand your social circle and meet new chums who are into the same sports or activity as you, why not join a club? 

There are numerous clubs who meet up on a weekly basis across our Centres, why not check them out below and get involved: 

home-png-white-icon

Are you a club or group looking for a new home?

We rent rooms to clubs and groups which work alongside our mission and charitable objectives.  Why not give us a call on 0300 333 0300 to see how we can help accommodate your needs. 

Abanico Salsa

Bradley Stoke

Abanico Salsa

Day(s): Thursday
Contact: lee@abanicosalsa.com
Website: Click here

Academy of Historical Fencing 

Bradley Stoke

Academy of Historical Fencing 

Day(s): Wednesday
Contact: Click here
Website: Click here

Bradley Stoke Gym Club

Bradley Stoke

Bradley Stoke Gym Club

Day(s): Monday and Thursday
email: chris.wilcox@blueyonder.co.uk
Website: Click here

Bradley Stoke Judo Club

Bradley Stoke

Bradley Stoke Judo Club

Day(s): Monday, Tuesday (Ladies only), Thursday and Saturday
Facebook: Click here

Bristol North Swimming Club

Yate

Bristol North Swimming Club

Day(s): Thursday
Contact: headcoache@bristolnorthsc.org.uk
Website: Click here

Bristol Scuba Club

Kingswood

Bristol Scuba Club

Day(s): Friday
Contact: info@bristolscubaclub.co.uk
Website: Click here

Bristol Wado-Ryu Karate

Yate

Bristol Wado-Ryu Karate

Day(s): Saturday
Facebook: Click here

Bujinkan Kagami Dojo Ninjutsu

Yate

Bujinkan Kagami Dojo Ninjutsu

Day(s): Tuesday
Contact: Click here
Website: Click here

Canoe Polo

Kingswood

Canoe Polo

Day(s): Sunday and Wednesday
Contact: info@avonpolo.uk
Website: Click here
Facebook: Click here

Checkmat Brazilian Jiu Jits

Bradley Stoke

Checkmat Brazilian Jiu Jits

Day(s): Wednesday and Friday
Contact: checkmatbjjbristol@gmail.com
Facebook: Click here

Choices 4 U

Kingswood

Choices 4 U

Choices 4 U provide day opportunities for people with learning difficulties from the age of 16.
Day(s): Monday, Wednesday and Friday
Website: Click here

Choices 4 U

Bradley Stoke

Choices 4 U

Choices 4 U provide day opportunities for people with learning difficulties from the age of 16.
Day(s): Tuesday and Thursday
Website: Click here

Choices 4 U

Yate

Choices 4 U

Choices 4 U provide day opportunities for people with learning difficulties from the age of 16.
Day(s): Tuesday, Thursday and Friday
Website: Click here

Coconut Kids Yoga

Thornbury

Coconut Kids Yoga

Day(s): Wednesday
Contact: Tanya Holland - 07929618317
Email: coconutkidsyoga@outlook.com
Website: Click here

Cosmos Trampoline Club

Yate

Cosmos Trampoline Club

Day(s): Wednesday, Friday and Sunday
Contact: cosmostrampoline@googlemail.com
Website: Click here

Cricket Tots

Bradley Stoke

Cricket Tots

Day(s): Sunday
Contact: catch@crickettots.co.uk
Website: Click here

Dance School Musical

Bradley Stoke

Dance School Musical

Day(s): Thursday
Facebook: Click here

Dolphin Swimming Club

Kingswood

Dolphin Swimming Club

Club for the disabled
Days: Saturday
Website: Click here

Ellen Victoria School of Dance Ballet

Yate

Ellen Victoria School of Dance Ballet

Day(s): Thursday
Facebook: Click here

GEM Boccia Social Club

Yate

GEM Boccia Social Club

Day(s): Tuesday
Facebook: Click here

Hidden Depths Scuba School

Thornbury

Hidden Depths Scuba School

Days: Thursdays
Contact: Greg Parker – 07766005847
Email: greg@hiddendepthsscuba@gmail.com
Website: Click here
Facebook: Click here

Kamon Wing Chun Kung Fu

Bradley Stoke

Kamon Wing Chun Kung Fu

Day(s): Tuesday
Website: Click here

Kestrel Gymnastics Classes

Thornbury

Kestrel Gymnastics Classes

Days: Wednesday, Friday and Saturday
Contact: Lyn Price – 01454883314
Email: kestrelgymnastics@yahoo.co.uk
Website: Click here

Kick-A-Bout

Thornbury

Kick-A-Bout

Days: Wednesday
Contact: Click here
Website: Click here
Facebook: Click here

Kingswood Triathlon Club

Kingswood

Kingswood Triathlon Club

Days: Wednesday
Contact: info@kingswoodtri.com
Website: Click here

Kumon - Kumon Maths & English

Yate

Kumon - Kumon Maths & English

Day(s): Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday
Website: Click here

Neptune Fin Swimming Club

Bradley Stoke

Neptune Fin Swimming Club

Day(s): Wednesday
Contact: info@neptune-finswimming.co.uk
Website: Click here

Pickleball Club

Bradley Stoke

Pickleball Club

Day(s): Monday
Contact: pickleballbristol@gmail.com
Facebook: Click here

Rainbow May Dance School

Bradley Stoke

Rainbow May Dance School

Day(s): Monday
Contact: rainbowmaydanceschool@outlook.com
Facebook: Click here

Razzamatz

Yate

Razzamatz

Day(s): Saturday
Contact: bristolnorth@razzamataz.co.uk
Website: Click here

Rugby Tots

Bradley Stoke

Rugby Tots

Day(s): Saturday
Contact: Click here
Website: Click here

Severnside Tritons Swimming Club

Thornbury

Severnside Tritons Swimming Club

Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday
Email: membership@seversidetritons.org.uk
Website: Click here

Severnvale Adult Badminton Club

Thornbury

Severnvale Adult Badminton Club

Days: Monday and Wednesday
Contact: Click here
Website: Click here

Shin Cho Aikido Club

Yate

Shin Cho Aikido Club

Day(s): Wednesday
Contact: dave.e.reynolds@gmail.com
Website: Click here

Slimming World

Yate

Slimming World

Day(s): Wednesday
Website: Click here

Soundwell Swimming Club

Kingswood

Soundwell Swimming Club

Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday
Contact: headcoach@soundwellswim.org.uk
Website: Click here

Southwold Swimming Club

Kingswood

Southwold Swimming Club

Day(s): Friday
Contact: southwold@swimclubmanager.co.uk
Website: Click here

Southwold Swimming Club 

Yate

Southwold Swimming Club 

Day(s): Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday
Contact: southwold@swimclubmanager.co.uk
Website: Click here

Special Needs Judo

Bradley Stoke

Special Needs Judo

Day(s): Tuesday and Saturday
Facebook: Click here

Taekwon-do

Yate

Taekwon-do

Day(s): Tuesday and Saturday
Contact: raygayle@me.com
Website: Click here

Taekwondo 

Bradley Stoke

Taekwondo 

Day(s): Thursday and Sunday
Contact: Click here
Website: Click here

Temples Tae Kwon Do

Thornbury

Temples Tae Kwon Do

Days: Monday and Thursday
Contact: Ben Temple – 07825369487
Email: btemple@hotmail.com
Website: Click here

Thornbury Junior Squash Club

Thornbury

Thornbury Junior Squash Club

Days: Friday
Email: timmiller177@yahoo.co.uk

Thornbury Running Club

Thornbury

Thornbury Running Club

Days: Tuesday and Thursday
Website: Click here

Thornbury Squash Racquets Club

Thornbury

Thornbury Squash Racquets Club

Days: Wednesday and Fridays
Facebook: Click here

Thornbury Trampoline Club

Thornbury

Thornbury Trampoline Club

Days: Tuesday and Thursday
Facebook: Click here

U3A Social Badminton Club    

Yate

U3A Social Badminton Club    

Day(s): Friday
Website: Click here

U3A Social Table Tennis Club    

Yate

U3A Social Table Tennis Club    

Day(s): Tuesdays
Website: Click here

Weight Watchers 

Bradley Stoke

Weight Watchers 

Day(s): Sunday and Monday
Website: Click here

Weightwatchers

Yate

Weightwatchers

Day(s): Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday
Website: Click here

Wingfield School of Ballet

Bradley Stoke

Wingfield School of Ballet

Day(s): Saturday
Contact: wingfieldschoolofdance@gmail.com
Website: Click here

Yate Active Wellbeing Group

Yate

Yate Active Wellbeing Group

A group with disabilities and learning difficulties that get together to play table tennis, badminton and meet for coffee.
Contact: Click here
Website: Click here

Yate Squash Club

Yate

Yate Squash Club

Day(s): Friday and Sunday (Juniors Tuesday)
Contact: Click here
Website: Click here