Clubs Directory
At Kingswood Active Lifestyle Centre


If you want to expand your social circle and meet new chums who are into the same sports or activity as you, why not join a club? 

There are numerous clubs who meet up on a weekly basis across our Centres, why not check them out below and get involved: 

home-png-white-icon

Are you a club or group looking for a new home?

We rent rooms to clubs and groups which work alongside our mission and charitable objectives.  Why not give us a call on 0300 333 0300 to see how we can help accommodate your needs. 

Abanico Salsa

Bradley Stoke

Abanico Salsa

Day(s): Thursday
Contact: lee@abanicosalsa.com
Website: Click here

Academy of Historical Fencing 

Bradley Stoke

Academy of Historical Fencing 

Day(s): Wednesday
Contact: Click here
Website: Click here

Bradley Stoke Gym Club

Bradley Stoke

Bradley Stoke Gym Club

Day(s): Monday and Thursday
email: chris.wilcox@blueyonder.co.uk
Website: Click here

Bradley Stoke Judo Club

Bradley Stoke

Bradley Stoke Judo Club

Day(s): Monday, Tuesday (Ladies only), Thursday and Saturday
Facebook: Click here

Bristol North Swimming Club

Yate

Bristol North Swimming Club

Day(s): Thursday
Contact: headcoache@bristolnorthsc.org.uk
Website: Click here

Bristol Scuba Club

Kingswood

Bristol Scuba Club

Day(s): Friday
Contact: info@bristolscubaclub.co.uk
Website: Click here

Bristol Wado-Ryu Karate

Yate

Bristol Wado-Ryu Karate

Day(s): Saturday
Facebook: Click here

Bujinkan Kagami Dojo Ninjutsu

Yate

Bujinkan Kagami Dojo Ninjutsu

Day(s): Tuesday
Contact: Click here
Website: Click here

Canoe Polo

Kingswood

Canoe Polo

Day(s): Sunday and Wednesday
Contact: info@avonpolo.uk
Website: Click here
Facebook: Click here

Checkmat Brazilian Jiu Jits

Bradley Stoke

Checkmat Brazilian Jiu Jits

Day(s): Wednesday and Friday
Contact: checkmatbjjbristol@gmail.com
Facebook: Click here

Choices 4 U

Kingswood

Choices 4 U

Choices 4 U provide day opportunities for people with learning difficulties from the age of 16.
Day(s): Monday, Wednesday and Friday
Website: Click here

Choices 4 U

Bradley Stoke

Choices 4 U

Choices 4 U provide day opportunities for people with learning difficulties from the age of 16.
Day(s): Tuesday and Thursday
Website: Click here

Choices 4 U

Yate

Choices 4 U

Choices 4 U provide day opportunities for people with learning difficulties from the age of 16.
Day(s): Tuesday, Thursday and Friday
Website: Click here

Coconut Kids Yoga

Thornbury

Coconut Kids Yoga

Day(s): Wednesday
Contact: Tanya Holland - 07929618317
Email: coconutkidsyoga@outlook.com
Website: Click here

Cosmos Trampoline Club

Yate

Cosmos Trampoline Club

Day(s): Wednesday, Friday and Sunday
Contact: cosmostrampoline@googlemail.com
Website: Click here

Cricket Tots

Bradley Stoke

Cricket Tots

Day(s): Sunday
Contact: catch@crickettots.co.uk
Website: Click here

Dance School Musical

Bradley Stoke

Dance School Musical

Day(s): Thursday
Facebook: Click here

Dolphin Swimming Club

Kingswood

Dolphin Swimming Club

Club for the disabled
Days: Saturday
Website: Click here

Ellen Victoria School of Dance Ballet

Yate

Ellen Victoria School of Dance Ballet

Day(s): Thursday
Facebook: Click here

GEM Boccia Social Club

Yate

GEM Boccia Social Club

Day(s): Tuesday
Facebook: Click here

Hidden Depths Scuba School

Thornbury

Hidden Depths Scuba School

Days: Thursdays
Contact: Greg Parker – 07766005847
Email: greg@hiddendepthsscuba@gmail.com
Website: Click here
Facebook: Click here

Kamon Wing Chun Kung Fu

Bradley Stoke

Kamon Wing Chun Kung Fu

Day(s): Tuesday
Website: Click here

Kestrel Gymnastics Classes

Thornbury

Kestrel Gymnastics Classes

Days: Wednesday, Friday and Saturday
Contact: Lyn Price – 01454883314
Email: kestrelgymnastics@yahoo.co.uk
Website: Click here

Kick-A-Bout

Thornbury

Kick-A-Bout

Days: Wednesday
Contact: Click here
Website: Click here
Facebook: Click here

Kingswood Triathlon Club

Kingswood

Kingswood Triathlon Club

Days: Wednesday
Contact: info@kingswoodtri.com
Website: Click here

Kumon - Kumon Maths & English

Yate

Kumon - Kumon Maths & English

Day(s): Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday
Website: Click here

Neptune Fin Swimming Club

Bradley Stoke

Neptune Fin Swimming Club

Day(s): Wednesday
Contact: info@neptune-finswimming.co.uk
Website: Click here

Pickleball Club

Bradley Stoke

Pickleball Club

Day(s): Monday
Contact: pickleballbristol@gmail.com
Facebook: Click here

Rainbow May Dance School

Bradley Stoke

Rainbow May Dance School

Day(s): Monday
Contact: rainbowmaydanceschool@outlook.com
Facebook: Click here

Razzamatz

Yate

Razzamatz

Day(s): Saturday
Contact: bristolnorth@razzamataz.co.uk
Website: Click here

Rugby Tots

Bradley Stoke

Rugby Tots

Day(s): Saturday
Contact: Click here
Website: Click here

Severnside Tritons Swimming Club

Thornbury

Severnside Tritons Swimming Club

Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday
Email: membership@seversidetritons.org.uk
Website: Click here

Severnvale Adult Badminton Club

Thornbury

Severnvale Adult Badminton Club

Days: Monday and Wednesday
Contact: Click here
Website: Click here

Shin Cho Aikido Club

Yate

Shin Cho Aikido Club

Day(s): Wednesday
Contact: dave.e.reynolds@gmail.com
Website: Click here

Slimming World

Yate

Slimming World

Day(s): Wednesday
Website: Click here

Soundwell Swimming Club

Kingswood

Soundwell Swimming Club

Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday
Contact: headcoach@soundwellswim.org.uk
Website: Click here

Southwold Swimming Club

Kingswood

Southwold Swimming Club

Day(s): Friday
Contact: southwold@swimclubmanager.co.uk
Website: Click here

Southwold Swimming Club 

Yate

Southwold Swimming Club 

Day(s): Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday
Contact: southwold@swimclubmanager.co.uk
Website: Click here

Special Needs Judo

Bradley Stoke

Special Needs Judo

Day(s): Tuesday and Saturday
Facebook: Click here

Taekwon-do

Yate

Taekwon-do

Day(s): Tuesday and Saturday
Contact: raygayle@me.com
Website: Click here

Taekwondo 

Bradley Stoke

Taekwondo 

Day(s): Thursday and Sunday
Contact: Click here
Website: Click here

Temples Tae Kwon Do

Thornbury

Temples Tae Kwon Do

Days: Monday and Thursday
Contact: Ben Temple – 07825369487
Email: btemple@hotmail.com
Website: Click here

Thornbury Junior Squash Club

Thornbury

Thornbury Junior Squash Club

Days: Friday
Email: timmiller177@yahoo.co.uk

Thornbury Running Club

Thornbury

Thornbury Running Club

Days: Tuesday and Thursday
Website: Click here

Thornbury Squash Racquets Club

Thornbury

Thornbury Squash Racquets Club

Days: Wednesday and Fridays
Facebook: Click here

Thornbury Trampoline Club

Thornbury

Thornbury Trampoline Club

Days: Tuesday and Thursday
Facebook: Click here

U3A Social Badminton Club    

Yate

U3A Social Badminton Club    

Day(s): Friday
Website: Click here

U3A Social Table Tennis Club    

Yate

U3A Social Table Tennis Club    

Day(s): Tuesdays
Website: Click here

Weight Watchers 

Bradley Stoke

Weight Watchers 

Day(s): Sunday and Monday
Website: Click here

Weightwatchers

Yate

Weightwatchers

Day(s): Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday
Website: Click here

Wingfield School of Ballet

Bradley Stoke

Wingfield School of Ballet

Day(s): Saturday
Contact: wingfieldschoolofdance@gmail.com
Website: Click here

Yate Active Wellbeing Group

Yate

Yate Active Wellbeing Group

A group with disabilities and learning difficulties that get together to play table tennis, badminton and meet for coffee.
Contact: Click here
Website: Click here

Yate Squash Club

Yate

Yate Squash Club

Day(s): Friday and Sunday (Juniors Tuesday)
Contact: Click here
Website: Click here